Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6536,620
BustAfghanistan 10,8916,768
BatnaAlgeria 7,4034,600
BecharAlgeria 7,1034,414
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2484,504
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2064,478
BiskraAlgeria 7,4324,619
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0004,971
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2897,637
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4277,722
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4317,724
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4387,729
ByrdAntarctica 14,1718,806
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7176,038
BarilocheArgentina 9,8026,091
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3765,827
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2289,463
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4949,007
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9579,916
BrestBelarus 7,2184,485
BrusselsBelgium 6,2613,891
Belize CityBelize 3,1731,971
BeninBenin 9,3765,826
BohiconBenin 9,2865,771
BermudaBermuda 2,3691,472
BageBrazil 9,1795,704
BambuiBrazil 8,3725,203
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6035,346
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5184,672
BarcelosBrazil 5,6933,538
BarraBrazil 7,6504,754
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9984,349
BarreirasBrazil 7,6544,756
BelémBrazil 6,4303,996
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4665,261
BelterraBrazil 6,2103,859
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4074,603
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0445,620
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8464,876
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8614,885
BrevesBrazil 6,3433,941
BurgasBulgaria 8,1875,087
BurundiBurundi 12,2057,585
BatouriCameroon 10,4456,491
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,161722
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6591,652
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1271,322
Banff, AbCanada 2,2321,387
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 535333
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2991,429
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0371,266
Bissett, MbCanada 906563
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4951,550
Bonavista, NfCanada 676420
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2552,023
Brandon, MbCanada 1,124699
Broadview, SkCanada 1,318819
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7161,688
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0981,925
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9761,849
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9481,832
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8431,767
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7646,689
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5926,582
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3166,410
BeijingChina 10,2066,342
BarranquillaColombia 4,0472,515
Benito SalasColombia 4,8973,043
BogotáColombia 4,7332,941
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0744,396
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3777,070
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3177,032
BaniDominican Republic 3,4042,115
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3822,102
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3822,102
BahariyaEgypt 9,4725,886
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5425,930
BiarritzFrance 6,3473,944
BordeauxFrance 6,3173,925
BrestFrance 5,8623,643
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5625,942
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5605,941
BitamGabon 10,4176,473
BanjulGambia 7,3524,569
BerlinGermany 6,6574,137
BrockenGermany 6,5554,073
BokeGuinea 7,6864,776
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5534,694
BudapestHungary 7,3244,551
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3394,561
BangaloreIndia 13,2558,237
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8677,996
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6037,831
BikanerIndia 11,5267,162
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5639,050
BabolsarIran 9,9316,171
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0336,856
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7236,042
Bandar LengehIran 11,0366,858
BirjandIran 10,5746,571
BushehrIran 10,6126,595
BaghdadIraq 9,8876,144
BasraIraq 10,3146,409
BelmulletIreland 5,2273,248
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4073,360
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6774,771
BergamoItaly 6,9174,298
BolognaItaly 7,0944,408
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9594,325
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7434,811
BrindisiItaly 7,7864,839
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8425,494
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6905,400
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5205,916
BeirutLebanon 9,3765,827
BenghaziLibya 8,6135,352
BirzaiLithuania 6,9584,324
BitolaMacedonia 7,9594,946
BlantyreMalawi 13,6318,470
BvumbweMalawi 13,6578,487
BintuluMalaysia 14,2328,844
BamakoMali 8,0775,019
Bko-SMali 8,0905,027
BougounMali 8,2125,103
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8484,256
BaitagMongolia 9,7696,071
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3795,828
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3965,839
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5395,927
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6576,001
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7506,058
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4395,866
BulganMongolia 9,4335,862
BhamawMyanmar 12,1957,578
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4188,959
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3788,935
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6808,501
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7872,353
BilmaNiger 9,1875,709
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0045,595
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5443,445
BergenNorway 5,7673,583
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7683,585
BjornoyaNorway 5,5403,442
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7863,595
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8023,605
BadinPakistan 11,7637,309
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3157,031
BalakotPakistan 10,8406,736
BarkhanPakistan 11,2296,978
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1642,587
BascoPhilippines 12,1077,523
BialystokPoland 7,1174,422
BejaPortugal 6,2553,887
BragancaPortugal 6,0983,789
BistritaRomania 7,6494,753
BucharestRomania 7,9454,937
BajkitRussia 8,0414,997
BarabinskRussia 8,6495,375
BarnaulRussia 8,9145,539
BerezovoRussia 7,5314,680
BiserRussia 7,9544,943
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8345,490
BogdarinRussia 8,6955,403
BogucanyRussia 8,4045,222
BomnakRussia 8,3455,186
BorRussia 8,0475,001
BorzjaRussia 9,0795,642
BratskRussia 8,6195,356
BelgradeSerbia 7,6124,730
BoSierra Leone 8,1575,069
BontheSierra Leone 8,1345,054
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1714,456
BerberaSomalia 12,0717,501
BusanSouth Korea 10,3376,423
BadajozSpain 6,2733,898
BarcelonaSpain 6,7284,181
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2773,900
BabanusaSudan 10,8626,750
BaselSwitzerland 6,6614,139
BernSwitzerland 6,6984,162
BangkokThailand 13,3418,290
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3208,277
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9658,056
BizerteTunisia 7,5274,678
BalikesirTurkey 8,4525,252
BursaTurkey 8,4685,262
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1916,333
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3663,335
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4323,376
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4313,375
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8063,608
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8923,662
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9933,724
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9961,862
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,075668
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5592,833
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5592,833
Batesville, MsUsa 1,377856
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7861,110
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,296806
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 999621
Bedford, MaUsa 1,277794
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 654406
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0761,911
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9713,089
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,121697
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3622,711
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1002,548
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 259161
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7381,080
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 903561
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,384860
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8311,759
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,134705
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,080671
Blackville, ScUsa 1,462909
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7531,711
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6701,038
Block Island, RiUsa 1,190740
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1141,314
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3851,482
Booneville, MsUsa 1,280795
Boonton, NjUsa 1,093679
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,258782
Bowler, WiUsa 259161
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,001622
Bowling Green, MoUsa 879546
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,166724
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,311815
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,102685
Brockport W, NyUsa 709441
Brodhead, WiUsa 462287
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,256781
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,594991
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4521,524
Brunswick, MoUsa 966600
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7101,684
Buckhannon, WvUsa 911566
Bucyrus, OhUsa 627390
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 670416
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7561,091
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,083673
Burlington, IowaUsa 712442
Burlington, VtUsa 1,019634
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6031,618
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2786,387
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4742,780
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2982,671
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4778,375
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4878,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -