Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7126,657
ChlefAlgeria 7,0264,366
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3854,589
CeresArgentina 8,7795,456
ChamicalArgentina 8,7215,419
ChepesArgentina 8,8185,480
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3666,441
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0455,621
CórdobaArgentina 8,8735,514
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8835,520
CorrientesArgentina 8,6175,355
CairnsAustralia 14,2718,868
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3089,513
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08510,617
CedunaAustralia 16,30510,132
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9559,293
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9599,295
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3329,527
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2198,836
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6939,130
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,44710,220
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4127,713
CharnocksBarbados 4,4272,751
CotonouBenin 9,3765,826
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7005,406
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8585,505
CabroboBrazil 7,6284,740
CaceresBrazil 7,4634,638
CaetiteBrazil 7,9654,950
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7194,797
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0374,995
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4965,280
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6615,382
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4234,613
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3225,171
CaparaoBrazil 8,6285,362
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0735,017
CaratingaBrazil 8,5445,310
CaravelasBrazil 8,5015,283
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9074,913
CarolinaBrazil 7,0544,384
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6685,387
CataguasesBrazil 8,6705,388
CatalaoBrazil 8,0985,032
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3465,186
CaxiasBrazil 7,0484,380
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0645,633
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6064,726
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6605,381
ChapecoBrazil 8,8005,468
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1134,420
CipoBrazil 7,9164,919
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0494,380
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4045,222
CordeiroBrazil 8,7495,437
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7944,843
CorumbaBrazil 7,7864,838
CoximBrazil 7,8314,866
CrateusBrazil 7,2354,496
CuiabaBrazil 7,4734,644
CuritibaBrazil 8,7635,446
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1251,320
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7831,730
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9221,816
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7131,686
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7251,693
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9861,234
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4052,116
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1331,947
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2962,048
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2271,384
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3801,479
Chapais, QcCanada 931578
Charlo, NbCanada 1,504935
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7571,092
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7561,091
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9281,820
Chatham, NbCanada 1,572977
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9501,211
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,001622
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7731,101
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,516942
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2442,016
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8831,792
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9511,213
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 449279
Comox, BcCanada 2,8981,801
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6131,624
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0301,261
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9621,219
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2451,395
ChicoChile 10,3896,456
ChillanChile 9,2895,772
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2955,776
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3145,167
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2636,378
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1245,670
ChangchunChina 9,5575,939
ChangduChina 11,4317,103
ChangshaChina 11,5437,173
ChengduChina 11,4277,101
ChongqingChina 11,5257,162
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4252,750
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2524,506
CamagueyCuba 2,8321,760
CasablancaCuba 2,5601,591
ChebCzech Republic 6,7704,207
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4033,979
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2822,039
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3242,066
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3272,068
CanarEcuador 5,4433,383
CairoEgypt 9,4705,885
CaenFrance 6,0683,771
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3453,943
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6083,485
CocobeachGabon 10,3606,438
CologneGermany 6,4033,979
ChiosGreece 8,4565,255
CorfuGreece 7,9874,963
ConakryGuinea 7,8864,901
CatacamasHonduras 3,4582,149
CholutecaHonduras 3,6362,259
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3108,271
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0897,512
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0897,512
ChahbaharIran 11,4037,086
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3113,300
ClonesIreland 5,3953,353
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3223,307
CorkIreland 5,4263,372
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4283,373
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3334,557
CameriItaly 6,8634,265
CampobassoItaly 7,5164,671
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3254,552
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3734,581
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2584,510
Cape MeleItaly 6,9414,313
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6714,767
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8534,880
CerviaItaly 7,1764,459
CiampinoItaly 7,3704,580
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0814,400
Cisa PassItaly 7,0144,359
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3074,541
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0014,350
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9184,920
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8624,885
ChibaJapan 9,8356,111
ChichibuJapan 9,8436,117
ChichijimaJapan 10,5486,554
ChoshiJapan 9,7876,082
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3685,822
ChilekaMalawi 13,6318,470
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3968,324
ChitipaMalawi 13,0248,093
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6081,620
ComitanMexico 3,3572,086
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7717,315
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3655,819
ChoirMongolia 9,6425,991
CasablancaMorocco 6,5634,078
ChindeMozambique 13,9718,682
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3308,284
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3228,900
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0668,740
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9168,648
CondegaNicaragua 3,6292,255
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8828,626
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5896,580
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0966,274
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2606,376
ChhorPakistan 11,6967,268
ChitralPakistan 10,6476,616
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5625,320
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2425,122
CajamarcaPeru 5,9553,701
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8603,642
ChiclayoPeru 5,9013,667
ChimbotePeru 6,1763,838
CuzcoPeru 6,7694,206
CzestochowaPoland 7,0824,401
CoimbraPortugal 6,0793,778
CalafatRomania 7,8154,856
CeahlauRomania 7,7344,806
ClujRomania 7,6284,740
ConstantaRomania 8,1065,037
CraiovaRomania 7,8414,872
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2413,878
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1714,456
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2413,879
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4553,390
Cape UelenRussia 5,1733,214
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7535,439
CaraRussia 8,3535,191
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7084,790
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9573,702
ChitaRussia 8,9615,568
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9515,562
CokurdahRussia 6,3533,948
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2265,112
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6968,511
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7256,043
CaceresSpain 6,2703,896
CadizSpain 6,4644,017
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4714,021
CordobaSpain 6,4814,027
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9688,680
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0958,137
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4488,357
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7967,951
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6577,865
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3788,313
ChumphonThailand 13,7118,520
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3235,172
CorumTurkey 8,7495,437
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0816,265
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3176,411
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7633,581
CernovcyUkraine 7,6244,737
ChernigovUkraine 7,6304,742
CarrascoUruguay 9,4785,890
ColoniaUruguay 9,3845,831
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7052,302
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,035643
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,129702
Camden, ScUsa 1,400870
Canton, NyUsa 864537
Cantonnw, SdUsa 933580
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,481920
Caribou, MeUsa 1,379857
Carlinville, IlUsa 812504
Casper, WyUsa 1,6551,029
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8081,745
Chambersburg, PaUsa 955594
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,256781
Charles City, IaUsa 647402
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,551964
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,544959
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 923573
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,272791
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,073667
Chaska, MnUsa 608378
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,221759
Chazy, NyUsa 1,018633
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,087676
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,358844
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,521945
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,604997
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 489304
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 472293
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9761,849
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 643399
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,579981
Cincinnati, KyUsa 781485
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 771479
Circleville, OhUsa 754468
Clarinda, IaUsa 913568
Clark, SdUsa 941585
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,400870
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,004624
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7781,105
Cleveland, OhioUsa 608378
Clinton, IaUsa 548340
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2283,249
Coldwater, MiUsa 452281
College Park, MdUsa 1,076669
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7261,073
Columbia, MoUsa 947589
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,402871
Columbus, GaUsa 750466
Columbus, InUsa 778484
Columbus, KsUsa 1,249776
Columbus, OhioUsa 714443
Conception, MoUsa 989615
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,189739
Conway, ArUsa 1,323822
Conway, ScUsa 1,460907
Cooperstown, NyUsa 933580
Corning, ArUsa 1,188738
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,045649
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2641,407
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7871,111
Cortland, NyUsa 864537
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8931,798
Covington, LaUsa 1,7031,058
Covington, TnUsa 1,161722
Crete, NeUsa 1,046650
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6591,031
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5645,943
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5645,943
CaracasVenezuela 4,3442,699
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7242,935
CoroVenezuela 4,1432,575
ChipataZambia 13,2828,254
ChomaZambia 13,1168,151
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,7998,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -