Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7196,661
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9446,800
KhostAfghanistan 10,8676,753
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4866,516
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2687,624
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10910,632
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1224,425
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2795,766
KandiBenin 9,0385,616
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5741,599
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 464289
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 462287
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5021,555
Kenora, OnCanada 752467
Kingston, OnCanada 763474
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9272,440
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9411,828
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7941,115
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 926576
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3536,434
KashiChina 10,3446,428
KunmingChina 12,0707,500
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2406,985
KhargaEgypt 9,8236,104
KosseirEgypt 9,9916,208
KajaaniFinland 6,4714,021
KuopioFinland 6,5744,085
KuusamoFinland 6,3993,976
KarlsruheGermany 6,6134,110
KasselGermany 6,5224,053
KonstanzGermany 6,7484,194
KumasiGhana 9,0395,617
KalamataGreece 8,3185,169
KerkiraGreece 7,9874,963
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4425,246
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1001,926
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3112,679
KankanGuinea 8,1545,067
KindiaGuinea 7,9064,913
KissidougouGuinea 8,1705,077
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8624,264
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1517,551
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1527,551
KeszthelyHungary 7,2814,525
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5012,797
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3737,689
KotaIndia 11,8947,391
KozhikodeIndia 13,3948,323
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1449,411
KermanIran 10,7526,682
KermanshahIran 9,9216,165
Khoram AbadIran 10,0616,252
KilkennyIreland 5,4653,396
KingstonJamaica 3,2352,010
KagoshimaJapan 10,6406,612
KanazawaJapan 9,8906,146
KaruizawaJapan 9,8316,109
KatsuuraJapan 9,8686,132
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9046,155
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8375,491
KobeJapan 10,1366,298
KochiJapan 10,3176,411
KofuJapan 9,8986,150
KumagayaJapan 9,8146,099
KumamotoJapan 10,5076,529
KumejimaJapan 11,3187,033
KureJapan 10,2916,395
KushiroJapan 8,9435,557
KutchanJapan 9,1065,658
KyotoJapan 10,0836,265
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4195,853
KitaleKenya 12,2527,614
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4536,495
KufraLibya 9,4615,879
KaunasLithuania 7,0144,358
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8214,239
KybartaiLithuania 6,9834,339
KarongaMalawi 13,0908,134
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1578,797
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8418,601
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5039,012
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2378,847
KuantanMalaysia 14,4058,952
KuchingMalaysia 14,4979,009
KayesMali 7,6734,768
KeniebaMali 7,8114,854
KidalMali 8,3465,186
KitaMali 7,9314,928
KoutiaMali 8,2935,153
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5386,548
KisinevMoldova 7,8914,903
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3335,800
KhatgalMongolia 9,2765,764
KhovdMongolia 9,5585,940
KhujirtMongolia 9,6505,996
KhutagMongolia 9,3765,826
KenitraMorocco 6,5914,096
KalewaMyanmar 12,3207,656
KathaMyanmar 12,2097,587
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7758,560
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7417,917
KengtungMyanmar 12,5107,774
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0077,461
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1468,169
KathmanduNepal 11,7747,316
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1408,165
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4718,371
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7418,539
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6148,460
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4428,353
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6018,452
KanoNigeria 9,3925,836
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0726,259
KarasjokNorway 6,0323,748
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6683,522
KristiansandNorway 6,0213,742
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7383,566
KhasabOman 11,1286,915
KarachiPakistan 11,6847,260
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6787,257
KhanpurPakistan 11,3887,076
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3537,055
KororPalau 12,8547,988
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2474,503
KlodzkoPoland 6,9774,336
KoszalinPoland 6,6874,155
KrakowPoland 7,1744,458
KalakanRussia 8,5705,325
KaliningradRussia 6,8694,269
KamenskoeRussia 6,3733,960
KandalaksaRussia 6,4113,984
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5994,101
KazanRussia 7,9524,942
KemRussia 6,6594,138
KerchRussia 8,3935,216
KhabarovskRussia 8,7755,453
KirenskRussia 8,4045,222
KirovRussia 7,6894,778
KljuciRussia 7,0554,384
KolpasevRussia 8,3715,202
KorfRussia 6,5314,059
KostromaRussia 7,4814,649
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0913,785
KotlasRussia 7,3584,572
KrasnodarRussia 8,5535,315
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6455,372
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1155,042
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6735,389
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7623,581
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2295,113
KurganRussia 8,4195,232
KurskRussia 7,8234,862
KyraRussia 9,2485,747
KigaliRwanda 12,1537,552
KoldaSenegal 7,5214,674
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0444,999
KosiceSlovakia 7,3564,571
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8168,585
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7646,068
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9178,648
KadugliSudan 11,0236,850
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5106,531
KassalaSudan 11,0766,883
KhartoumSudan 10,8156,720
KostiSudan 11,0356,858
KalmarSweden 6,5314,059
KaresuandoSweden 6,0033,730
KarlstadSweden 6,2043,855
KristianstadSweden 6,4624,016
KamishliSyria 9,3825,830
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3188,276
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5298,407
Khon KaenThailand 13,0148,087
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4018,328
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1878,195
KairouanTunisia 7,6654,763
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1155,664
KarsTurkey 9,1465,683
KastamonuTurkey 8,6185,355
KayseriTurkey 8,9385,554
KonyaTurkey 8,8495,499
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6095,971
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4366,485
KinlossUk 5,4443,383
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9794,958
KievUkraine 7,6874,777
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2195,107
KirovogradUkraine 7,9234,923
KlepininoUkraine 8,2655,136
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0104,977
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3374,559
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0124,979
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 414257
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1411,330
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,033642
Keene, NhUsa 1,158719
Kenton, OhUsa 579360
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7281,074
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4151,501
Kimball, NeUsa 1,550963
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7552,955
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,497930
Kinston, NcUsa 1,396868
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8631,779
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,145711
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5452,824
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8433,009
KabompoZambia 12,6457,858
KabweZambia 13,0398,103
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0388,102
KafirondaZambia 12,8677,996
KaomaZambia 12,7857,945
KasamaZambia 12,9068,020
KasempaZambia 12,7677,933
KawambwaZambia 12,7177,903
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3128,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -