.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4466,491
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4366,485
MilianaAlgeria 7,0834,401
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,8407,357
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3809,557
Malarg EArgentina 9,2115,724
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8526,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7556,062
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0745,639
MendozaArgentina 8,9395,555
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9355,553
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9495,561
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3408,911
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4749,615
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40410,193
MeekatharraAustralia 16,96010,539
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7789,804
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7759,803
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7939,814
Mount GambierAustralia 16,09510,001
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0349,342
MuharraqBahrain 10,8686,753
MinskBelarus 7,2644,514
MogilevBelarus 7,3734,582
MaunBotswana 13,0738,124
MacapaBrazil 6,1453,819
MacauBrazil 7,4804,648
MaceioBrazil 7,9554,943
MachadoBrazil 8,5405,307
ManausBrazil 6,0333,749
MarabaBrazil 6,7724,208
MaringaBrazil 8,4495,250
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1893,846
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0575,007
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8094,853
MonteiroBrazil 7,7074,789
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1575,069
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3674,578
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7724,830
MamfeCameroon 9,9576,187
MarouaCameroon 9,9516,184
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4801,541
Maniwaki, QcCanada 770479
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8601,156
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6142,246
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1371,949
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8831,170
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,8311,759
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6401,019
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,369850
Montreal, QuebecCanada 977607
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 952591
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,523946
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 709441
Morden, MbCanada 971604
Muskoka, OnCanada 535332
MoundouChad 10,2406,363
MatecanaColombia 4,6862,912
MoroniComoros 13,9198,649
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1124,420
MarstalDenmark 6,3523,947
Melville HallDominica 4,0922,543
MichesDominican Republic 3,3832,102
MocaDominican Republic 3,2822,039
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2532,022
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1861,980
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3702,094
MilagroEcuador 5,3873,348
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1135,663
MinyaEgypt 9,6065,969
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0756,261
MassawaEritrea 11,2546,993
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0543,140
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,4574,013
MarseilleFrance 6,7904,219
MontpellierFrance 6,7004,163
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6343,501
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1335,675
MakokouGabon 10,6456,615
MayumbaGabon 10,7946,708
MitzicGabon 10,5266,541
MkamboGabon 10,6916,643
MoandaGabon 10,8456,739
MouilaGabon 10,6996,648
MagdeburgGermany 6,5874,093
MunichGermany 6,8564,261
MünsterGermany 6,3763,962
MethoniGreece 8,3175,169
MilosGreece 8,4935,278
MitiliniGreece 8,4245,234
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4185,231
MacentaGuinea 8,2855,148
MamouGuinea 7,9414,935
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8954,906
MiskolcHungary 7,3734,582
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1948,199
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5007,146
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4907,761
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9798,065
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9308,656
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6638,490
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4849,001
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9498,668
MashhadIran 10,2426,365
Malin HeadIreland 5,3353,315
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1674,453
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7404,809
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8284,864
MilanItaly 6,9064,292
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8604,263
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2404,499
ManIvory Coast 8,5295,300
MaebashiJapan 9,8046,092
MaizuruJapan 10,0576,250
MakurazakiJapan 10,6796,636
MatsueJapan 10,1486,306
MatsumotoJapan 9,8676,131
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3206,413
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1896,953
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1416,302
MishimaJapan 9,9346,173
MitoJapan 9,7436,055
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0046,217
MiyakoJapan 9,3645,819
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5337,167
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6016,588
MiyazakiJapan 10,5676,566
MombetsuJapan 8,8595,505
MoriokaJapan 9,3945,838
MuroranJapan 9,1535,688
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3236,415
MutsuJapan 9,2415,742
Ma’AnJordan 9,7206,040
MafraqJordan 9,5495,934
MombasaKenya 13,0098,084
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6318,470
MaseruLesotho 14,0568,735
MonroviaLiberia 8,4015,221
MisratahLibya 8,2525,128
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4728,993
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4979,008
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0659,361
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6939,131
MakhangaMalawi 13,7108,520
MangochiMalawi 13,5548,422
MwmosaMalawi 13,7098,519
MzimbaMalawi 13,2278,219
MzuzuMalawi 13,2228,216
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5879,065
MersingMalaysia 14,5419,036
MiriMalaysia 14,0808,750
MaleMaldives 14,0798,749
MenakaMali 8,6115,351
MoptiMali 8,2325,116
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4016,463
MazatlanMexico 3,1271,943
MeridaMexico 2,8051,743
Mexico CityMexico 3,1951,985
MonterreyMexico 2,5931,612
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2372,012
MaantyMongolia 9,5585,939
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7406,053
MatadMongolia 9,4435,868
MurenMongolia 9,3655,819
MarrakechMorocco 6,6694,144
MeknesMorocco 6,6984,162
MideltMorocco 6,8384,249
MaputoMozambique 14,2138,832
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9998,699
MandalayMyanmar 12,4537,738
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5817,818
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5018,390
MindatMyanmar 12,5227,782
MonywaMyanmar 12,4427,732
MyeikMyanmar 13,5018,390
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0727,502
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3373,938
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6298,469
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9358,659
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0628,738
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7622,338
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7902,355
MagariaNiger 9,3445,806
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5565,938
MaradiNiger 9,1695,698
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7506,059
MakurdiNigeria 9,7376,051
MinnaNigeria 9,4345,862
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4606,500
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8293,622
MajisOman 11,3217,035
MasirahOman 11,8017,333
Muscat  Oman 11,4807,134
MultanPakistan 11,2426,986
MurreePakistan 10,8916,768
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2948,261
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9854,962
MoyobambaPeru 5,8553,638
MactanPhilippines 13,0758,125
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7557,926
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9723,711
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,9066,777
MagadanRussia 7,1954,471
MahackalaRussia 9,1075,659
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4674,019
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4674,019
MarkovoRussia 6,0623,767
MinusinskRussia 8,9255,546
MogocaRussia 8,6595,381
MoscowRussia 7,5304,679
MurmanskRussia 6,2953,912
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4536,496
MatamSenegal 7,4404,623
MogadishuSomalia 12,8617,992
MadridSpain 6,4013,978
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3963,975
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9704,331
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5844,091
MelillaSpain 6,7884,218
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7694,206
MalakalSudan 11,2817,010
MbabaneSwaziland 14,1338,782
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6944,160
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7437,919
Mae SariangThailand 12,8687,996
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0288,096
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9798,065
MalatyaTurkey 9,0995,654
MersinTurkey 9,0655,633
MuglaTurkey 8,6805,394
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7233,556
ManstonUk 6,0513,760
MeloUruguay 9,2815,767
MercedesUruguay 9,2495,747
MontevideoUruguay 9,4745,887
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,492927
Madison, FlUsa 1,6881,049
Madison, InUsa 783486
Madison, NeUsa 985612
Madison, WisconsinUsa 414257
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,189739
Manitowoc, WiUsa 249155
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,021635
Marengo, IlUsa 505314
Marion, InUsa 556346
Marion, NcUsa 1,161722
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13383
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6581,030
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,017632
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5972,857
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 783486
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,4481,521
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 904562
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,147713
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,280795
Medford, WiUsa 351218
Mellette, SdUsa 1,018633
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,263785
Mena, ArUsa 1,396868
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,538956
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8291,137
Mexico, MoUsa 920572
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3061,433
Midland, TxUsa 2,0901,299
Milan, MnUsa 787489
Milbank, SdUsa 831517
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,525948
Milford, DeUsa 1,189739
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,468912
Millen, GaUsa 1,508937
Millport, OhUsa 687427
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,258782
Milwaukee, WiUsa 371231
Minden, NeUsa 1,185736
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 576358
Minonk, IlUsa 617384
Missoula, MtUsa 2,1421,331
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7141,065
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 622387
Monmouth, IlUsa 687427
Monroe, NcUsa 1,303810
Montevideo, MnUsa 787489
Montgomery AlUsa 1,524947
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0151,252
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,114692
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,438894
Morganton, NcUsa 1,161722
Moro, OrUsa 2,7081,683
Morris, MnUsa 772480
Morrison, IlUsa 564350
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,083673
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 410255
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 716445
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 236147
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,167725
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 923574
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,130702
Muskegon, MiUsa 316196
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,384860
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3292,690
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1662,589
MaracayVenezuela 4,3402,697
MaturinVenezuela 4,5772,844
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2712,654
MeridaVenezuela 4,3932,730
MagoyeZambia 13,0938,136
MansaZambia 12,8047,956
MbalaZambia 12,8107,960
MfuweZambia 13,2108,209
MisamfuZambia 12,9058,019
MonguZambia 12,6927,887
MpikaZambia 13,0648,118
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2898,258
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1088,146
MumbwaZambia 12,9898,071
MwinilungaZambia 12,5187,779
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,6558,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -