Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6336,607
NeuquenArgentina 9,6135,973
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4005,842
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4718,371
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6759,119
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1849,436
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0459,971
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4511,523
NatitingouBenin 8,9845,583
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7655,447
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1516,308
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0746,260
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0411,268
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8371,763
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8481,148
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,347837
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2422,015
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7681,099
North Bay, OnCanada 508316
N’DjamenaChad 9,8726,135
NanchangChina 11,4307,103
NanjingChina 10,9906,829
NanningChina 12,2507,612
NicosiaCyprus 9,1365,677
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4353,999
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3112,057
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3432,077
NegeleEthiopia 12,1877,573
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9147,403
NandiFiji 11,9147,403
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4454,005
NancyFrance 6,5054,042
NantesFrance 6,1163,801
NiceFrance 6,9024,289
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5864,092
NurembergGermany 6,7364,186
NurnbergGermany 6,7334,184
NaxosGreece 8,5175,292
NanortalikGreenland 3,0751,911
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0911,921
NordGreenland 4,6292,877
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9081,807
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4415,245
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4037,707
New DelhiIndia 11,5507,178
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5454,688
NaganoJapan 9,8176,100
NagasakiJapan 10,5476,554
NagoJapan 11,2456,988
NagoyaJapan 10,0156,224
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2967,020
NaraJapan 10,1106,282
NazeJapan 11,0036,837
NemuroJapan 8,8575,504
NiigataJapan 9,6586,001
NikkoJapan 9,7526,060
NobeokaJapan 10,4926,520
NairobiKenya 12,5747,814
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4175,230
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1316,295
NidaLithuania 6,8494,256
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4158,958
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0279,338
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2558,237
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3598,301
NaraMali 7,9374,932
NioroMali 7,7724,830
NemaMauritania 7,8264,863
NouakchottMauritania 7,0434,376
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1008,140
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5188,400
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8918,632
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6898,507
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8082,366
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5595,940
NiameyNiger 8,7945,465
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8313,623
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9463,695
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1783,218
NawabshahPakistan 11,5757,193
NokkundiPakistan 11,1196,910
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8064,851
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7627,930
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9224,302
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9195,542
NikolaevRussia 8,0374,994
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1345,054
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9044,290
NizneangarskRussia 8,6035,346
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7875,461
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6034,725
NovgorodRussia 7,0534,383
NovosibirskRussia 8,7325,426
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9818,688
No. 6Sudan 10,3626,439
NyalaSudan 10,5956,584
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8808,004
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1308,159
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9218,651
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7817,942
NarathiwatThailand 14,1348,783
NigdeTurkey 8,9645,570
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7216,041
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1095,039
Napoleon, NdUsa 534332
Napoleon, OhUsa 534332
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,087676
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6721,039
Neosho, MoUsa 1,201746
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,277794
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,117694
New Castlen, PaUsa 737458
New Hampton, IaUsa 598372
New London, WiUsa 279174
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8131,126
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8191,130
New Ulm, MnUsa 667414
New YorkUsa 1,115693
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,152716
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,136706
Newark, NjUsa 1,122697
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,354842
Newnan, GaUsa 1,448900
Newport, TnUsa 1,140708
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0313,126
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,298807
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,017632
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,0071,869
North Loup, NeUsa 1,129702
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,300808
Norton, KsUsa 1,317818
Norwalk, OhUsa 595370
NdolaZambia 12,9398,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -