.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9314,307
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8654,888
OranArgentina 7,9954,968
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70210,379
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8579,854
OstendeBelgium 6,1513,822
ObidosBrazil 6,1113,797
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6005,344
Ottawa (airport)Canada 806501
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 807501
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7166,037
OdenseDenmark 6,3153,924
OtavaloEcuador 5,1453,197
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8477,362
OuluFinland 6,3403,940
OroomiehIran 9,5095,909
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2434,501
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3585,194
ObihiroJapan 9,0005,593
OfunatoJapan 9,4305,860
OitaJapan 10,4286,480
OkayamaJapan 10,1936,334
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1316,917
OmaezakiJapan 10,0166,224
OmuJapan 8,8545,502
OnahamaJapan 9,6696,009
OsakaJapan 10,1256,292
OshimaJapan 9,9506,183
OtaruJapan 9,0685,635
OwaseJapan 10,1566,311
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8004,226
OujoaMorocco 6,8954,285
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9288,033
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3098,892
OphirNew Zealand 14,3628,925
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4008,327
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5289,028
OcotalNicaragua 3,5992,237
OrlandNorway 5,7893,597
OsloNorway 6,0513,760
OhotskRussia 7,4714,643
OkhotskRussia 7,4714,643
OlekminskRussia 7,9454,937
OlenekRussia 7,1924,469
OmskRussia 8,6175,354
OnegaRussia 6,8574,261
OrenburgRussia 8,5335,302
OymyakonRussia 7,1194,424
OviedoSpain 6,0623,767
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0273,745
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4213,369
OdessaUkraine 8,0294,989
OvrucUkraine 7,5274,678
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,121696
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,056657
Oakland, MdUsa 966600
Oakley, IdUsa 2,2711,411
Oconto, WiUsa 191119
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 864537
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,530951
Olathe, KsUsa 1,071666
Olivia, MnUsa 718446
Olympia, WaUsa 2,8011,741
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 952591
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 955594
Oolitic, InUsa 783486
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9961,240
Orono, MeUsa 1,327825
Oshkosh, WiUsa 297185
Oswego, NyUsa 801498
Ottawa, IlUsa 606377
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,071666
Owensboro, KyUsa 925575
Owosso, MiUsa 364226
Ozark, ArUsa 1,396868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -