Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5164,670
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1244,427
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1244,427
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4264,615
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3775,827
AzulArgentina 9,5675,945
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,11110,012
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67010,980
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6869,748
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7679,798
AmberleyAustralia 14,5439,037
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3645,819
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6035,968
AimoresBrazil 8,5705,326
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0274,988
AltamiraBrazil 6,4023,978
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5714,083
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7495,437
ApodiBrazil 7,4564,633
AracajuBrazil 7,9884,964
AracuaiBrazil 8,2665,136
AragarcasBrazil 7,6734,768
AraxaBrazil 8,2845,148
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7554,819
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7251,693
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6791,665
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6882,292
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3331,450
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1402,572
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 524325
Atikokan, OnCanada 523325
AbecheChad 10,1566,311
AntofagastaChile 7,8814,897
AricaChile 7,3284,553
AltaiChina 9,5775,951
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0903,163
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0303,126
AraucaColombia 4,5702,840
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2402,013
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3442,078
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3622,089
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2905,773
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5545,937
AswanEgypt 10,0966,274
AsyutEgypt 9,7156,037
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6232,252
AsmaraEritrea 11,2516,992
AssabEritrea 11,6877,263
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8117,339
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1244,427
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1395,058
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,38311,423
AccraGhana 9,2385,741
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2375,118
AthensGreece 8,3435,184
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3675,199
AasiaatGreenland 3,1341,948
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5862,228
AputiteqGreenland 3,8662,403
AkureyriIceland 4,4772,782
AgraIndia 11,7217,284
AhmedabadIndia 12,0387,481
AkolaIndia 12,4037,708
AllahabadIndia 11,9747,441
AmritsarIndia 11,1706,941
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2688,866
AbadanIran 10,3556,435
ArakIran 10,0686,256
AlbengaItaly 6,9324,308
AlgheroItaly 7,1834,463
AmendolaItaly 7,5834,712
AnconaItaly 7,2954,533
ArezzoItaly 7,2044,477
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9755,577
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0205,605
AbashiriJapan 8,8505,500
AburatsuJapan 10,6036,589
AikawaJapan 9,6826,016
AjiroJapan 9,9336,173
AkitaJapan 9,4395,865
AkuneJapan 10,6056,590
AomoriJapan 9,3045,782
AsahikawaJapan 8,9575,566
AsosanJapan 10,4856,516
AmmanJordan 9,5685,946
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9516,184
AinaziLatvia 6,8144,234
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4889,003
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6839,124
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8099,203
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4018,949
AtarMauritania 7,0834,402
AgalegaMauritius 14,7069,139
AcapulcoMexico 3,4932,171
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6856,018
AltaiMongolia 9,7386,052
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7206,040
AgadirMorocco 6,6394,126
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2303,871
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3848,938
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8968,635
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5148,398
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8292,379
AgadezNiger 8,9605,568
AsuncionParaguay 8,4265,236
ArequipaPeru 7,0824,401
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3377,666
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0655,633
AradRomania 7,5544,694
AjanRussia 7,9054,912
AldanRussia 8,0324,991
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4645,259
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0905,027
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2925,153
AnadyrRussia 5,7663,583
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8804,276
ArmavirRussia 8,6475,373
AstrakhanRussia 8,8125,476
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7856,702
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8873,659
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6174,112
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7514,195
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7244,178
Abu HamedSudan 10,5186,536
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1716,942
AqiqSudan 10,9396,797
ArbaatSudan 10,7206,661
AromaSudan 11,0276,852
AtbaraSudan 10,7226,663
Abu KamalSyria 9,6105,972
AleppoSyria 9,2565,752
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3238,279
AtakpameTogo 9,1805,704
AdanaTurkey 9,0845,645
AfyonTurkey 8,6715,388
AnkaraTurkey 8,6945,403
AntalyaTurkey 8,8445,496
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0216,227
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5403,442
AberporthUk 5,6533,513
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6703,524
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3655,198
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1805,083
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2356,982
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2276,977
ArtigasUruguay 9,0005,593
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,358844
Aberdeen, SdUsa 965599
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8691,783
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9101,187
Ada, MnUsa 849527
Adrian, MiUsa 473294
Aiken, ScUsa 1,377856
Akron, OhUsa 675419
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8971,179
Albany, GaUsa 1,566973
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,034642
Albert Lea, MnUsa 637396
Albion, NeUsa 1,056657
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1171,315
Aledo, IlUsa 687427
Alexandria, SdUsa 968602
Algona, IaUsa 716445
Alice, TxUsa 2,2621,405
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,040646
Alliance, NeUsa 1,410876
Alma, MiUsa 343213
Alpena, MichiganUsa 216134
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3131,437
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7811,106
Amherst, MaUsa 1,129702
Amite, LaUsa 1,7431,083
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3372,695
Anderson, InUsa 667415
Anderson, ScUsa 1,249776
Angelica, NyUsa 779484
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 473294
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3092,056
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8111,125
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1421,331
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,210752
Ashland, WiUsa 399248
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8941,799
Atchison, KsUsa 1,031641
Athens, GaUsa 1,359845
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,380857
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,182735
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7124,171
Auburn, NeUsa 1,051653
Augusta, GaUsa 1,446899
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9841,233
Aurora, IlUsa 473294
Austin, TxUsa 2,0191,254
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6796,014
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1336,297
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3562,707
AdenYemen 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -