Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4796,512
FarahAfghanistan 10,7326,669
FormosaArgentina 8,5035,284
ForrestAustralia 16,63410,337
FrancistownBotswana 13,4818,377
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6404,747
FloraniaBrazil 7,5604,698
FlorestaBrazil 7,6814,773
FlorianoBrazil 7,2474,503
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0115,599
FormosaBrazil 7,8654,888
FortalezaBrazil 7,2334,494
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5645,322
FrancaBrazil 8,3585,194
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,483921
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,1951,364
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0961,302
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8121,748
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0351,265
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8411,766
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3071,433
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6421,642
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4361,514
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,491926
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,502933
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2511,399
FayaChad 9,6926,023
FamagustaCyprus 9,1755,702
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2043,856
FarafraEgypt 9,5255,919
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8766,759
FichtelbergGermany 6,7774,211
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5544,073
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9824,960
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9051,805
FaranahGuinea 8,0705,015
FalconaraItaly 7,2854,527
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1404,437
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5784,709
FonniItaly 7,2824,525
FrontoneItaly 7,2544,508
FrosinoneItaly 7,4274,615
FukauraJapan 9,3565,814
FukueJapan 10,5896,580
FukuiJapan 9,9606,189
FukuokaJapan 10,4426,488
FukushimaJapan 9,6115,972
FukuyamaJapan 10,2416,364
FushikiJapan 9,8526,122
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9506,183
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,9919,315
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2519,477
FunchalMadeira 5,9353,688
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1942,606
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7344,185
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8303,623
FaroPortugal 6,3123,922
FerganaRussia 10,1586,313
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9944,967
FalunSweden 6,2363,875
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0163,738
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3765,205
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2022,611
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,116694
Fairfield, IaUsa 737458
Fairmont, MnUsa 667414
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 833518
Farmington, MeUsa 1,250777
Farmington, MnUsa 557346
Farmington, MoUsa 949590
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,027638
Fayette, IaUsa 581361
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,297806
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,358844
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8131,126
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7491,087
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,2831,419
Findlay, OhUsa 583362
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,4611,529
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 382237
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 313195
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6531,027
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 716445
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,575979
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1781,353
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,158720
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,378857
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 560348
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7341,077
Framingham, MaUsa 1,231765
Frankfort, KyUsa 893555
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8541,152
Franklin, PaUsa 737458
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,158720
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,9681,844
Fullertonese, NdUsa 926575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -