Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4945,278
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2684,517
DavisAntarctica 17,34610,779
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1009,384
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9249,274
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,23410,088
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1679,425
DhakaBangladesh 12,2667,622
D’UccleBelgium 6,2613,891
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3195,170
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3414,562
DouradosBrazil 8,2135,104
DoualaCameroon 10,1296,294
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1481,335
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,177731
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2262,005
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1601,342
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6551,650
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,067663
Dryden, OnCanada 659409
DuianChina 10,8556,745
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6424,749
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8537,366
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2141,997
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3492,081
DabaaEgypt 9,2125,725
DakhlaEgypt 9,7216,041
DijonFrance 6,5284,057
DresdenGermany 6,7734,209
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4932,792
DebrecenHungary 7,4674,640
DalatangiIceland 4,6892,914
DaltonganjIndia 12,1627,557
DarbhangaIndia 11,9497,425
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8457,361
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8447,360
DumkaIndia 12,1727,564
DwarkaIndia 12,0087,462
DezfulIran 10,1806,326
DublinIreland 5,4883,410
DecimomannuItaly 7,3194,548
DobbiacoItaly 6,9934,346
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8055,471
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5275,920
DagorettiKenya 12,5757,814
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0624,389
DedzaMalawi 13,4708,371
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0016,215
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2095,723
DaweiMyanmar 13,3198,277
De BiltNetherlands 6,2303,871
De KooyNetherlands 6,1573,826
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1533,824
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6218,464
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0978,760
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3658,927
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9493,697
DalbandinPakistan 11,1706,941
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0566,870
DirPakistan 10,7176,660
DroshPakistan 10,6766,634
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6217,843
DohaQatar 11,0116,842
DorohoiRomania 7,6814,773
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6854,154
DudinkaRussia 7,1674,454
DzardzanRussia 7,0184,361
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8456,739
DakarSenegal 7,1824,463
DaruSierra Leone 8,2255,111
DurbanSouth Africa 14,3668,927
DamazinSudan 11,2717,004
DongolaSudan 10,3676,442
DamascusSyria 9,4695,884
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4695,884
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4885,896
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2786,387
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2238,217
DjerbaTunisia 7,8684,889
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2555,751
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4403,380
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5583,454
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0454,999
DonetskUkraine 8,2195,107
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1856,950
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,286799
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,060659
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7301,075
Danville, IlUsa 687427
Darlington, ScUsa 1,384860
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4351,513
David City, NeUsa 1,038645
Dayton, OhUsa 699434
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4461,520
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6681,037
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7691,721
Decatur, IlUsa 710441
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2591,404
Delaware, OhUsa 710441
Delphine, InUsa 562349
Denton, MdUsa 1,129702
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6811,045
Des Moines, IowaUsa 789491
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3331,450
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 760472
Detroit, MichiganUsa 470292
Dickson, TnUsa 1,110689
Dillon, MtUsa 2,0971,303
Dixon, IlUsa 548340
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,472915
Dover, DeUsa 1,129702
Dover, TnUsa 1,124699
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8661,159
Dubuque, IaUsa 548341
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 483300
Duquoin, IlUsa 923574
Durham, NhUsa 1,233767
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6334,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -