.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3317,041
UaupesBrazil 5,4253,371
UbatubaBrazil 8,7565,441
UberabaBrazil 8,2565,130
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1161,315
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0126,221
UpernavikGreenland 3,3442,078
UummannaqGreenland 3,2892,044
UdineItaly 7,1004,412
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6384,747
UenoJapan 10,0906,270
UnzendakeJapan 10,5326,545
UrakawaJapan 9,0895,648
UshibukaJapan 10,5956,584
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7546,061
UwajimaJapan 10,3916,457
UkmergeLithuania 7,0284,367
UtenaLithuania 7,0474,379
UlaangomMongolia 9,3615,817
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4975,902
UlgiiMongolia 9,4525,873
UliastaiMongolia 9,5875,957
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4475,871
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5135,911
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0276,231
UfaRussia 8,2545,129
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2583,889
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0595,629
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9564,322
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8695,511
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1144,421
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9794,337
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6334,743
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3363,937
Umm BeninSudan 11,1306,916
UmeƄSweden 6,2233,867
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1178,151
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9128,024
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9148,025
UrfaTurkey 9,2515,749
UsakTurkey 8,6145,353
Uman’Ukraine 7,8074,851
UzgorodUkraine 7,4144,607
Uniontown, PaUsa 849528
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 606377
Urbana, IlUsa 687427
Urbana, OhUsa 680423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -