.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7496,680
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6028,452
ParanaArgentina 9,0225,607
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9045,533
PehuajoArgentina 9,4185,852
PergaminoArgentina 9,2435,744
PigeArgentina 9,5915,960
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9195,542
PosadasArgentina 8,7035,408
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4945,278
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9125,538
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4955,900
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56810,917
Port HedlandAustralia 16,38910,184
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9573,081
ParakouBenin 9,1555,689
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8744,893
ParacatuBrazil 8,0555,005
ParanaBrazil 7,5464,689
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8055,472
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1045,036
ParintinsBrazil 6,1263,807
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9734,333
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9245,546
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2085,101
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4854,652
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7774,833
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2255,111
PeixeBrazil 7,4624,637
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6414,748
PicosBrazil 7,3644,576
PiraiBrazil 8,7325,426
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8184,858
PompeuBrazil 8,3435,185
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2115,102
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2563,887
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7715,450
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4754,023
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1505,686
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3284,554
PosseBrazil 7,7734,830
PlevenBulgaria 7,9564,944
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0655,011
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5248,404
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4431,518
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5031,555
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5211,567
Petawawa, OnCanada 671417
Peterborough, OnCanada 630391
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 680422
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0411,268
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0601,902
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,009627
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6211,007
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7321,698
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2392,013
Princeton, BcCanada 1,340833
ParronChile 9,0575,628
Puerto AysenChile 10,2476,367
Puerto MonttChile 9,8066,094
Punta ArenasChile 11,1036,899
PingbianChina 11,2016,960
PeralesColombia 4,7402,945
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7732,966
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0082,491
PragueCzech Republic 6,8724,270
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3772,098
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3202,063
PoloDominican Republic 3,3882,105
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2432,015
PichilingueEcuador 5,2773,279
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2593,268
PuyoEcuador 5,3423,319
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4175,852
ParisFrance 6,2623,891
PerpignanFrance 6,6854,154
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,20611,313
Port-GentilGabon 10,4306,482
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2273,248
PotsdamGermany 6,6494,132
PatrasGreece 8,2055,099
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4852,166
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1851,979
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0122,493
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3182,062
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4292,131
PecsHungary 7,3944,595
PambanIndia 13,6948,509
PuneIndia 12,5587,804
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9669,300
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6869,126
PadovaItaly 7,0664,391
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9634,327
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6924,780
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6734,768
PantelleriaItaly 7,7034,787
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0154,359
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3264,553
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2714,518
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4224,612
PiacenzaItaly 6,9714,332
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0994,411
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1614,450
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4604,635
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6574,758
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3734,582
PrizziItaly 7,7294,803
PakseLaos 13,1178,151
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2778,872
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6269,710
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6639,733
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3747,068
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7314,804
PatheinMyanmar 13,0358,100
PutaoMyanmar 11,8547,366
PyiMyanmar 12,8097,959
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0878,132
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6628,490
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5582,211
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8526,122
PohangNorth Korea 10,2306,357
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0446,241
PadidanPakistan 11,5047,149
PanjgurPakistan 11,3597,059
ParachinarPakistan 10,8156,721
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5137,155
PeshawarPakistan 10,8396,736
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5538,422
PilarParaguay 8,5725,327
PiscoPeru 6,7144,172
PiuraPeru 5,7183,553
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7294,182
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3438,292
PoznanPoland 6,8474,255
PrzemyslPoland 7,3504,567
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1263,807
PortalegrePortugal 6,2063,857
Porto Portugal 6,0083,734
PavelecRussia 7,7744,831
PecoraRussia 7,2544,508
PermRussia 7,9424,935
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4134,607
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9004,288
PjatigorskRussia 8,8175,479
PoronajskRussia 8,4145,228
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4175,231
Providenja BayRussia 5,3893,349
PskovRussia 6,9884,343
PodorSenegal 7,2324,494
PopradSlovakia 7,2744,520
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2218,837
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8628,614
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8914,282
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8448,603
Port SudanSudan 10,7576,685
ParamariboSuriname 5,3583,330
PiteåSweden 6,1703,834
PalmyraSyria 9,4625,880
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5145,912
PhetchabunThailand 13,0368,100
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0048,081
PhraeThailand 12,8577,990
PhuketThailand 14,0088,704
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9798,687
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2978,263
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5588,425
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5752,843
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7753,589
PoltavaUkraine 7,9394,934
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2505,748
PradoUruguay 9,4755,888
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5285,921
Palestine, IlUsa 795494
Pana, IlUsa 777483
Paoli, InUsa 778484
Paris, IlUsa 687427
Park Rapids, MnUsa 701436
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7531,089
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7321,076
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,571976
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,347837
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,051653
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5271,570
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7281,074
Peoria, IlUsa 664412
Perry, OkUsa 1,442896
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,107688
Philo, OhUsa 742461
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6091,621
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,138707
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,404872
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 622387
Pipestone, MnUsa 841522
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 768478
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,115693
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,302809
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,188738
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1291,323
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 622387
Pontiac, IlUsa 606377
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,331827
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7881,732
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9161,190
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,046650
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7881,732
Portage, WiUsa 324201
Portland, MaineUsa 1,262784
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8121,748
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 523325
Prescott, ArUsa 1,460907
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3371,452
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,212753
Princeton, InUsa 905562
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,258782
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7441,084
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8333,003
PetaukeZambia 13,2398,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -