Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9285,548
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7715,450
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0665,633
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9726,818
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1435,060
RosarioArgentina 9,1345,676
RichmondAustralia 15,0839,373
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4128,956
RecifeBrazil 7,8564,882
RemansoBrazil 7,5724,705
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4834,029
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7965,466
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8105,474
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9354,931
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1291,323
Red Lake, OnCanada 803499
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,461908
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,464909
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2232,003
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4151,501
Roberval, QcCanada 1,072666
RuoqiangChina 10,5426,551
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0762,533
RandersDenmark 6,2283,870
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2982,050
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2742,035
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4735,265
RumipambaEcuador 5,2793,280
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7146,036
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8356,112
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5945,962
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6103,486
RostockGermany 6,4784,025
RhodesGreece 8,7335,427
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5652,837
ReykhólarIceland 4,2902,666
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3112,679
RamsarIran 9,8306,109
RashtIran 9,7456,055
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5403,443
RadicofaniItaly 7,2404,499
Resia PassItaly 6,8914,282
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2104,480
RivoltoItaly 7,0964,409
Rolle PassItaly 6,9984,349
RomeItaly 7,3544,570
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3494,567
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1314,431
RumoiJapan 8,9705,574
RigaLatvia 6,8674,267
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9424,314
RodriguesMauritius 15,9739,926
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2035,719
RabatMorocco 6,5974,099
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0328,098
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6367,852
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8618,613
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0568,735
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4418,353
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4708,370
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4018,949
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5178,400
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3158,274
RivasNicaragua 3,8462,390
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4417,110
RebolyRussia 6,6174,112
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3835,209
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8236,726
RagaSudan 10,9546,807
RashadSudan 11,0396,860
RenkSudan 11,1676,939
RumbekSudan 11,3817,072
RanongThailand 13,7738,559
Roi EtThailand 13,0478,108
RizeTurkey 8,9815,581
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1226,290
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9604,946
RomnyUkraine 7,7894,840
RovnoUkraine 7,4584,635
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1756,944
RochaUruguay 9,4995,903
Racine, WiUsa 391243
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,278794
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,366849
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,368850
Reading, PaUsa 1,030640
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,9881,857
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8061,122
Redding, CaUsa 2,9761,849
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9331,823
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8281,758
Rensselaer, InUsa 562349
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,186737
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,186737
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,087676
Rochester, MnUsa 561349
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 734456
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 860534
Rockford, IlUsa 490304
Rockville, InUsa 672418
Rockwell City, IaUsa 845525
Rome, GaUsa 1,337831
Roseau, MnUsa 821510
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,9271,819
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1151,314
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,129702
Rushville, IlUsa 781485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -