Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2435,744
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5335,924
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3205,792
YaoundeCameroon 10,2796,387
YokoCameroon 10,2056,342
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,582983
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5621,592
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,340833
YanjiChina 9,5305,922
YichangChina 11,3107,028
YinchuanChina 10,5446,552
YiningChina 9,9366,174
YariguiesColombia 4,4902,790
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3652,091
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2552,023
YazdIran 10,4766,510
YakushimaJapan 10,7546,682
YamagataJapan 9,5695,946
YamaguchiJapan 10,3416,426
YokkaichiJapan 10,0546,248
YokohamaJapan 9,8716,134
YonagoJapan 10,1406,301
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6507,240
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4467,734
YeMyanmar 13,1938,199
YolaNigeria 9,9156,162
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4216,475
YurimaguasPeru 5,8523,636
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1715,078
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6405,369
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8956,149
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6331,636
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,7852,352
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9211,194
York, PaUsa 989615
Youngstown/ OhUsa 679422
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8501,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -