Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8276,728
TiranaAlbania 7,8434,874
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3145,166
TebessaAlgeria 7,5504,692
TimimounAlgeria 7,4504,629
TindoufAlgeria 6,9384,312
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5844,713
TrelewArgentina 10,1286,293
TucumanArgentina 8,3665,199
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3319,527
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3309,526
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0058,703
TibooburraAustralia 15,4919,626
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3828,937
TshaneBotswana 13,2538,235
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6034,725
TarauacaBrazil 6,2113,860
TauaBrazil 7,3284,554
TefeBrazil 5,8773,652
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3905,213
TeresinaBrazil 7,0994,412
TiriosBrazil 5,6763,527
TorresBrazil 9,1395,679
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4814,028
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1915,090
TriunfoBrazil 7,6384,746
TucuruiBrazil 6,5824,090
TuriacuBrazil 6,6304,120
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6481,645
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4012,113
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,392865
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3071,433
Thompson, MbCanada 1,367850
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 363226
Timmins, OnCanada 451280
Tofino, BcCanada 2,9701,846
Toronto, OntarioCanada 584363
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 565351
Trenton, OnCanada 697433
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 914568
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9171,191
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5205,916
TaiyuanChina 10,5346,546
TaoyuanChina 11,6517,240
TengchongChina 12,0947,516
T√łnderDenmark 6,2603,890
TylstrupDenmark 6,1783,839
TystofteDenmark 6,3703,958
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3582,087
TahrirEgypt 9,3815,829
TantaEgypt 9,3875,833
TallinEstonia 6,7114,170
TartuEstonia 6,8754,272
TampereFinland 6,5254,055
TurkuFinland 6,5314,058
ToulonFrance 6,8574,261
ToulouseFrance 6,5294,057
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9415,556
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0096,220
TchibanGabon 10,7776,697
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1245,670
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4624,016
TamaleGhana 8,8805,518
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0955,030
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3035,160
TimehriGuyana 5,1363,192
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5552,209
TelaHonduras 3,3702,094
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7248,528
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7248,528
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2359,467
TabrizIran 9,5245,918
TeheranIran 9,9776,200
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5065,907
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7594,821
TarvisioItaly 7,0894,405
TermoliItaly 7,5044,663
TorinoItaly 6,8404,250
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8234,240
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6544,756
TrevicoItaly 7,5914,717
TrevisoItaly 7,0684,392
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1594,449
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8334,246
TabouIvory Coast 8,7775,454
TadotsuJapan 10,2386,362
TakadaJapan 9,7726,072
TakamatsuJapan 10,2226,352
TakayamaJapan 9,9066,156
TanegashimaJapan 10,7076,654
TatenoJapan 9,7906,083
TateyamaJapan 9,9056,155
TokushimaJapan 10,2256,354
TokyoJapan 9,8426,116
TomakomaiJapan 9,1005,655
TottoriJapan 10,0996,275
ToyamaJapan 9,8546,124
ToyookaJapan 10,0706,257
TsuJapan 10,0776,262
TsurugaJapan 10,0066,218
TsuyamaJapan 10,1496,307
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9815,581
TripoliLebanon 9,3375,802
TobrukLibya 8,8645,508
TripoliLibya 8,0985,032
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8574,261
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8929,254
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2519,477
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8869,250
ThyoloMalawi 13,6878,505
TawauMalaysia 13,9498,668
TessalitMali 8,1825,084
TimbuktuMali 8,1415,059
TombMali 8,1465,062
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3574,572
TacubayaMexico 3,1951,985
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8551,774
TarialanMongolia 9,3615,817
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4735,887
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5995,965
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9006,152
TangierMorocco 6,5464,068
TarfayaMorocco 6,5504,070
TazaMorocco 6,7864,217
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5837,819
TaungooMyanmar 12,7927,949
ThandweMyanmar 12,8477,983
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0988,139
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,345
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4328,968
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7308,532
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5248,404
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5089,015
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5098,394
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,490
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2008,824
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2078,828
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0628,738
TahouaNiger 8,9175,541
TillaberyNiger 8,6835,396
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2666,379
TromsoNorway 5,8083,609
TrondheimNorway 5,8413,630
ThumraitOman 11,8737,378
TacnaPeru 7,2964,534
TarapotoPeru 5,9163,676
TrujilloPeru 6,0533,761
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9388,040
TorunPoland 6,8934,284
TimisoaraRomania 7,5814,711
TambovRussia 7,9444,936
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8356,111
TaraRussia 8,4295,238
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6024,724
TermezRussia 10,3786,449
TernejRussia 9,0675,634
TobolskRussia 8,1945,092
TomskRussia 8,5865,336
Tot’MaRussia 7,3494,567
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4724,643
TuapseRussia 8,6345,365
TuraRussia 7,7424,811
TurukhanskRussia 7,5734,706
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7846,701
TortosaSpain 6,6544,135
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8148,584
TokerSudan 10,8936,769
TartousSyria 9,3035,781
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6437,235
TaboraTanzania 12,6117,837
TakThailand 13,0048,081
TrangThailand 14,0388,723
TabligboTogo 9,2895,772
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8007,333
TunisTunisia 7,5874,715
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6155,975
TireeUk 5,3113,300
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6903,536
TernopilUkraine 7,5194,672
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3645,819
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,487924
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3292,690
Talladega, AlUsa 1,446898
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7361,079
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0281,260
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,328825
Taunton, MaUsa 1,275793
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,051653
Temple, TxUsa 1,9241,196
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8501,150
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,566973
Tiffin, OhUsa 589366
Toledo, IaUsa 715444
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 520323
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2031,369
Topeka, KsUsa 1,101684
Towanda, PaUsa 898558
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7961,116
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,186737
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6241,631
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,366849
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,429888
Two Harbors, MnUsa 449279
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0006,214
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9043,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -