.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6114,108
LuandaAngola 11,4267,100
LuenaAngola 12,1737,564
La PlataArgentina 9,4345,862
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8474,876
La RiojaArgentina 8,6035,346
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1965,714
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7896,704
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2705,139
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7959,815
LavertonAustralia 15,7949,815
LearmonthAustralia 16,81010,446
LongreachAustralia 14,8899,252
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8899,252
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3168,896
Low HeadAustralia 15,8039,820
LinzAustria 7,0004,350
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4573,391
LerwickUk 5,4573,391
La PazBolivia 7,1794,461
LavrasBrazil 8,5415,308
LencoisBrazil 7,8914,904
LinharesBrazil 8,6165,354
LondrinaBrazil 8,4775,268
LomBulgaria 7,8464,876
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6901,050
La Tuque, QcCanada 237148
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9361,824
Langara, BcCanada 3,4082,118
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 706439
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0291,261
London, OnCanada 506315
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6191,627
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,590988
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6571,651
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3693,958
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5735,327
LanzhouChina 10,8326,731
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5967,206
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8343,004
LimonCosta Rica 4,0172,496
LarnacaCyprus 9,1795,704
LimassolCyprus 9,1635,694
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7457,920
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0977,517
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1523,823
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4442,140
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3012,051
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4132,121
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2141,997
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1533,202
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6043,483
LuxorEgypt 9,9386,176
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5882,230
Laucala BayFiji 11,8687,375
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7334,184
Le MansFrance 6,1833,842
LilleFrance 6,2013,854
LyonFrance 6,6194,113
LambarnGabon 10,5466,553
LastourvilleGabon 10,7476,678
LibrevilleGabon 10,3906,456
LeipzigGermany 6,6804,151
LindenbergGermany 6,7184,175
LamiaGreece 8,1945,092
LarissaGreece 8,1345,055
LemnosGreece 8,2685,138
LimnosGreece 8,2755,142
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0102,492
LabeGuinea 7,8494,878
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0054,353
La CeibaHonduras 3,3672,092
La MesaHonduras 3,4022,114
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9516,805
LudhianaIndia 11,2767,007
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8454,875
LatinaItaly 7,4104,604
LatronicoItaly 7,7124,792
LecceItaly 7,8304,866
LodwarKenya 12,1157,528
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6437,857
LiepajaLatvia 6,7644,203
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8854,278
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4454,005
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8824,898
LabuanMalaysia 13,9368,660
LuqaMalta 7,9404,934
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2002,610
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2512,021
LashioMyanmar 12,3417,669
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7068,517
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
LagosNigeria 9,4305,860
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8363,627
LillehammerNorway 5,9733,712
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1676,940
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1045,036
LimaPeru 6,5124,047
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7957,951
LisbonPortugal 6,1183,802
LeninbadRussia 10,1296,295
LevsiRussia 7,9904,965
LungiSierra Leone 7,9944,967
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1764,459
LanzaroteSpain 6,4343,998
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,3583,951
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8304,244
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8494,256
LatakiaSyria 9,2385,741
LampangThailand 12,8467,983
LoeiThailand 12,9178,027
Lop BuriThailand 13,2228,216
LomeTogo 9,3035,781
LeemingUk 5,7213,555
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4573,391
London, EnglandUk 5,9453,695
London-GatwickUk 5,9673,708
LynehamUk 5,8433,631
L’VovUkraine 7,4094,604
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8854,900
LozovajaUkraine 8,0805,021
LubnyUkraine 7,8354,869
LuckUkraine 7,4184,609
LuganskUkraine 8,2395,120
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 476296
La Harpe, IlUsa 687427
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8321,138
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8731,164
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7981,117
Lake Placid, NyUsa 961597
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0401,267
Lamar, MoUsa 1,107688
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9651,221
Lancaster, WiUsa 513319
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8341,139
Langdon, NdUsa 960597
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6621,033
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3711,473
Larned, KsUsa 1,392865
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6581,030
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6641,655
Laurel, MdUsa 1,071666
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,071666
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,233767
Le Mars, IaUsa 860534
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,060659
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,017632
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 622387
Leitchfield, KyUsa 948589
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,161722
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,226762
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,020634
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3731,474
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,275793
Lexington, MoUsa 1,017632
Lexington, VaUsa 1,062660
Libby, MtUsa 2,2351,389
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,039645
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,017632
Lisbon, NdUsa 926575
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,359844
Llano, TxUsa 2,0101,249
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,476917
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0311,883
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0221,878
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0421,890
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1421,331
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,297806
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 870540
Louisville, MsUsa 1,468912
Loup City, NeUsa 1,166725
Lowville, NyUsa 863536
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9191,193
Luling, TxUsa 2,0781,291
Lusk, WyUsa 1,506936
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,116694
LivingstoneZambia 13,0958,137
LundaziZambia 13,2288,220
LusakaZambia 13,1158,150
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1068,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -