Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2125,103
In SalahAlgeria 7,7614,823
InnsbruckAustria 6,9044,290
IbiriteBrazil 8,4695,263
IguatuBrazil 7,4304,617
IlheusBrazil 8,2345,116
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8784,274
IndaialBrazil 8,9155,540
IpameriBrazil 8,0424,997
IraiBrazil 8,7835,458
IreceBrazil 7,7434,812
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9434,936
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,1003,791
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3253,931
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3195,170
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6935,402
ItapevaBrazil 8,6325,364
ItirucuBrazil 8,0485,001
ItuacuBrazil 8,0154,981
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2565,131
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5122,183
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,485923
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6312,256
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2511,399
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7192,311
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5704,704
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4755,267
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5087,151
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2402,013
IzobambaEcuador 5,2073,236
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4785,890
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6042,239
IoanninaGreece 8,0344,992
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2252,004
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3122,680
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1567,554
IranshahrIran 11,2106,966
IstranaItaly 7,0614,388
IidaJapan 9,9446,179
IizukaJapan 10,4226,476
IrakoJapan 10,0636,253
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6277,225
IrozakiJapan 9,9886,207
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6237,223
IshinomakiJapan 9,5095,909
IwamizawaJapan 9,0335,613
IzuharaJapan 10,4196,475
IrbidJordan 9,5105,910
IfraneMorocco 6,7504,195
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5209,023
IlorinNigeria 9,3755,826
InchonNorth Korea 10,1776,324
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2463,260
IslamabadPakistan 10,9166,784
IquitosPeru 5,6763,527
IloiloPhilippines 13,0958,137
IasiRomania 7,8104,853
IcaRussia 7,3404,561
IlirnejRussia 5,9943,724
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3475,187
IrkutskRussia 9,0445,620
Ivdel’Russia 7,7724,830
IbizaSpain 6,8464,254
IspartaTurkey 8,7585,442
IstanbulTurkey 8,4035,222
IzmirTurkey 8,5095,288
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4994,660
IzmailUkraine 8,0214,984
Imperial, NeUsa 1,402871
Independence, KsUsa 1,300808
Indian Lake, NyUsa 968602
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 697433
Indianola, IaUsa 851529
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 626389
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9221,195
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 695432
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15596
Ithaca, NyUsa 854531
IsokaZambia 13,0108,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -