Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8944,905
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9195,542
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7345,428
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1055,658
ViennaAustria 7,1214,425
VitebskBelarus 7,2744,520
VassourasBrazil 8,7205,419
VicosaBrazil 8,6005,344
VitoriaBrazil 8,6895,399
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1465,062
VarnaBulgaria 8,1545,067
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 663412
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7821,729
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0371,266
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9521,213
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,8081,745
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,8361,762
ValdiviaChile 9,6255,981
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6245,981
VallenarChile 8,4885,275
ValparaisoChile 8,9115,538
VanguardiaColombia 4,8042,985
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7993,604
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,2233,867
VestervigDenmark 6,1203,803
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3692,094
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,3282,068
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,2111,995
VilsandiEstonia 6,6634,141
VaasaFinland 6,3343,936
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3972,733
VeravalIndia 12,2047,583
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,8497,984
ValentiaIreland 5,3153,303
VeniceItaly 7,0884,405
VeronaItaly 7,0074,354
VicenzaItaly 7,0364,372
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3274,553
ViterboItaly 7,2914,531
VolterraItaly 7,1484,442
VientianeLaos 12,8527,986
VarenaLithuania 7,0964,409
VilniusLithuania 7,0934,407
VeracruzMexico 3,1271,943
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1783,839
VaernesNorway 5,8593,641
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8663,645
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1343,812
VillarricaParaguay 8,5185,293
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8364,869
VanavaraRussia 8,1675,075
VasileviciRussia 7,5014,661
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2014,475
VerhojanskRussia 6,9624,326
ViljujskRussia 7,5694,704
VitimRussia 8,1685,075
Vize IslandRussia 6,0183,739
VladivostokRussia 9,4235,856
VolgogradRussia 8,4475,249
VologdaRussia 7,3114,543
VoronezRussia 7,9634,949
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3333,314
VytegraRussia 7,0444,377
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1038,764
ValenciaSpain 6,6774,149
ValladolidSpain 6,2433,879
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9403,691
VisbySweden 6,5554,074
VanTurkey 9,3535,812
ValleyUk 5,5993,479
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6894,778
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,0561,899
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1442,575
Valentine, NeUsa 1,205749
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,8161,750
Vermillion, SdUsa 938583
Vevay, InUsa 810503
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,574978
Victoria, TxUsa 2,1321,325
Viroqua, WiUsa 452281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -