Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3976,461
ShkoderAlbania 7,7694,828
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3614,574
SaltaArgentina 8,1465,062
San AntonioArgentina 9,8716,134
San LuisArgentina 9,0335,613
San RafaelArgentina 9,1335,675
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4355,863
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4905,276
SarmientoArgentina 10,3176,411
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0759,367
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0679,363
SalzburgAustria 6,9634,327
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2645,757
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4975,902
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3825,830
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4512,766
SaveBenin 9,2485,747
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4554,633
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5684,703
SalvadorBrazil 8,0975,032
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0255,608
SantaremBrazil 6,2003,853
SantosBrazil 8,7455,435
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4835,272
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7544,197
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5314,680
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0265,609
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8435,495
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6265,360
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7724,208
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5605,320
São PauloBrazil 8,6895,399
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4455,248
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3693,958
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7614,823
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9414,935
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4055,223
SobralBrazil 7,1184,423
SoureBrazil 6,3553,949
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5704,704
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4315,860
SurubimBrazil 7,7864,838
SadovoBulgaria 8,0765,019
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0294,989
SofiaBulgaria 7,9474,938
SiemreapCambodia 13,3408,290
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0481,273
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8761,166
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,561970
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3352,073
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5471,583
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,559969
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6501,025
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12779
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6671,036
Scott, SkCanada 1,7941,115
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,534953
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7601,094
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,111690
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7972,359
Simcoe, OnCanada 658409
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 634394
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2551,401
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0281,882
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0791,292
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7011,057
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6711,038
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6791,044
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9931,238
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2663,894
SalCape Verde 6,6084,106
SantiagoChile 8,9735,576
SewellChile 9,0425,619
ShanghaiChina 10,9946,832
ShantouChina 11,9667,436
ShenyangChina 9,8316,109
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7382,323
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0342,507
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0152,495
SibenikCroatia 7,4294,616
SplitCroatia 7,4784,647
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5444,067
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1923,848
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2992,050
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4322,133
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3622,089
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2882,043
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3492,081
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3982,112
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2752,035
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3702,094
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3162,060
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4552,147
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3382,074
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2682,031
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2402,013
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4052,116
San GabrielEcuador 5,1113,176
SalloumEgypt 8,9695,574
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1845,707
SohagEgypt 9,7986,089
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7536,060
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6022,239
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1926,955
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2133,861
StrasbourgFrance 6,5984,100
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7303,561
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4543,389
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8125,476
SchleswigGermany 6,3213,928
StuttgartGermany 6,6754,148
SamosGreece 8,5565,317
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3105,164
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5755,328
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1041,929
SiguiriGuinea 8,0825,022
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4812,163
SzegedHungary 7,4804,648
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2094,480
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2662,651
SagarIndia 12,0977,517
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9056,776
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4188,338
SemnanIran 10,0746,260
ShahroudIran 10,0536,247
ShirazIran 10,6386,611
ShannonIreland 5,3623,332
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9274,304
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5844,713
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8764,894
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0454,378
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1954,471
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7944,843
SigonellaItaly 7,8484,877
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8345,489
SagaJapan 10,4766,510
SaigoJapan 10,0636,253
SakaiJapan 10,1336,296
SakataJapan 9,5275,920
SapporoJapan 9,0675,634
SaseboJapan 10,5086,530
SendaiJapan 9,5445,931
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4246,478
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3836,452
ShinjoJapan 9,5225,917
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2366,361
ShirakawaJapan 9,6826,017
ShizuokaJapan 9,9716,196
SumotoJapan 10,1846,329
SuttsuJapan 9,1385,678
SuwaJapan 9,8806,140
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8825,519
SavannakhetLaos 12,9788,065
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9114,294
SiluteLithuania 6,8664,267
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9034,911
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6269,089
SalimaMalawi 13,4498,357
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7718,558
SibuMalaysia 14,3628,924
SanMali 8,2685,138
SegouMali 8,1615,071
SikassoMali 8,3575,193
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4459,597
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4252,128
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8006,090
SainshandMongolia 9,7846,080
SafiMorocco 6,5344,060
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6644,141
SittweMyanmar 12,6617,867
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8633,643
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2773,279
SaiqOman 11,5047,149
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9407,420
SurOman 11,6377,231
SialkotPakistan 11,0696,879
SibbiPakistan 11,2116,967
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5895,337
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9124,295
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0648,118
SandomierzPoland 7,2274,491
SniezkaPoland 6,9084,293
SuwalkiPoland 7,0284,368
SzczecinPoland 6,6644,141
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2423,879
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0403,132
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5742,221
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5539,665
Satu MareRomania 7,5114,668
SibiuRomania 7,7354,807
SulinaRomania 8,0865,025
SadrinskRussia 8,3175,169
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9004,288
SalekhardRussia 7,2884,529
SaratovRussia 8,2385,119
SejmcanRussia 6,8554,260
SelagoncyRussia 7,4144,607
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2465,124
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5415,307
SmolenskRussia 7,3944,595
SociRussia 8,7135,414
SortovalaRussia 6,7784,212
SuntarRussia 7,8064,851
SurgutRussia 7,9484,939
SverdlovskRussia 8,1685,076
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4344,620
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7562,334
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1876,330
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1118,769
SingaporeSingapore 14,6589,108
SliacSlovakia 7,2464,503
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1566,311
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9766,199
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2353,875
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3233,929
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1943,849
SevilleSpain 6,4353,999
SennarSudan 11,0656,876
ShambatSudan 10,8086,716
ShendiSudan 10,7766,696
StenseleSweden 6,0223,742
StockholmSweden 6,4283,994
StorlienSweden 5,9193,678
SundsvallSweden 6,1933,848
SantisSwitzerland 6,7874,217
SongeaTanzania 13,2768,250
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9188,028
SongkhlaThailand 14,0658,740
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2628,241
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8638,615
SurinThailand 13,1798,190
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9095,536
SokodeTogo 9,0715,637
SfaxTunisia 7,7764,832
SousseTunisia 7,6894,778
SamsunTurkey 8,7535,439
SiirtTurkey 9,3375,802
SivasTurkey 8,9265,547
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2696,381
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6623,518
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2703,275
SarataUkraine 8,0094,977
SarnyUkraine 7,4264,615
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3465,186
SumyUkraine 7,8374,870
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1856,950
SaltoUruguay 9,0615,631
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0101,871
Safford, AzUsa 2,5001,553
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,108689
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0321,263
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 883548
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,115693
Saint Peter, MnUsa 667414
Salem, InUsa 778484
Salem, OrUsa 2,8631,779
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1661,346
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0501,274
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1281,322
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0311,883
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1261,942
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5752,221
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1701,970
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 547340
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1571,962
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1351,948
Santuck, ScUsa 1,269788
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13584
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,596992
Scott City, KsUsa 1,522946
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,479919
Scottsburg, InUsa 778484
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7461,706
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7461,707
Sedan, KsUsa 1,299807
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6991,677
Selma, AlUsa 1,559969
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,185736
Seymour, InUsa 778484
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 893555
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6381,018
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6491,025
Sioux City, IaUsa 919571
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 888552
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 479298
Southport, NcUsa 1,496930
Sparta, IlUsa 925575
Spencer, WvUsa 879546
Spickard, MoUsa 894556
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3901,485
Spooner, WiUsa 456283
Springfield, IlUsa 746464
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,151716
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5643,458
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 627390
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 882548
Stambaugh, MiUsa 203126
Stamford, CtUsa 1,115693
State College, PaUsa 875544
State University, MsUsa 1,468912
State University, NmUsa 2,3781,478
Staunton, VaUsa 1,043648
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7891,112
Steffenville, MoUsa 826513
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0231,879
Storm Lake, IaUsa 822511
Storrs, CtUsa 1,194742
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,396868
Summerville, ScUsa 1,526949
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6061,619
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 966600
Syracuse, NeUsa 979608
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 845525
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1206,289
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4362,757
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5942,855
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1933,227
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7464,192
SocotraYemen 12,3617,681
SenangaZambia 12,7677,934
SerenjeZambia 13,0778,126
SeshekeZambia 12,9518,048
SolweziZambia 12,7027,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -