Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Mi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5426,551
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6924,780
HuamboAngola 11,9317,414
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6499,724
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8329,838
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8479,848
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6979,133
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6902,914
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6712,281
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7541,090
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7531,089
Hamilton, OnCanada 574357
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0011,244
Harrow, OnCanada 506315
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5341,575
Hope, BcCanada 2,6581,652
HaikouChina 12,4967,765
HailarChina 9,1365,677
HamiChina 10,1396,301
HetanChina 10,6656,627
HavanaCuba 2,5801,603
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3982,112
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4362,135
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3052,054
HelwanEgypt 9,4885,896
HurguadaEgypt 9,8686,132
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,1023,170
HelsinkiFinland 6,6554,135
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6584,137
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0095,598
HamburgGermany 6,4023,978
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4023,978
HannoverGermany 6,4604,014
HelgolandGermany 6,2533,886
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,8474,255
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6525,376
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9911,859
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8444,253
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9444,315
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6322,878
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7897,947
HaifaIsrael 9,4395,865
HaboroJapan 8,9275,548
HachijojimaJapan 10,0886,269
HachinoheJapan 9,3005,779
HagiJapan 10,3186,412
HakodateJapan 9,2105,723
HamadaJapan 10,2436,365
HamamatsuJapan 10,0236,229
HikoneJapan 10,0366,236
HimejiJapan 10,1456,304
HiradoJapan 10,4956,522
HirooJapan 9,0545,626
HiroshimaJapan 10,2786,387
HitaJapan 10,4476,492
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5656,565
HunLibya 8,5635,321
HomboriMali 8,3555,192
HomalinMyanmar 12,1357,541
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0288,096
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9908,693
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1308,781
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4939,006
HororataNew Zealand 14,1128,769
HyderabadPakistan 11,6687,251
HuanucoPeru 6,2893,908
HelPoland 6,7924,221
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7725,451
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9054,912
HatangaRussia 6,8804,275
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1104,418
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5536,558
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2926,396
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2524,507
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6077,834
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1506,307
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7246,042
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0818,750
HalaibSudan 10,4866,516
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0386,859
HudeibaSudan 10,7316,669
HaparandaSweden 6,2343,874
HarnosandSweden 6,2073,857
HamaSyria 9,3285,797
HassakahSyria 9,4095,847
Hua HinThailand 13,4748,373
HakkariTurkey 9,4575,877
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8223,618
HersonUkraine 8,1015,034
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5934,718
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0731,288
Hanover, NhUsa 1,121697
Harrisburg, IlUsa 923574
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 982610
Hart, MiUsa 222138
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,156718
Hartington, NeUsa 971603
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,541957
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,386861
Hays, KsUsa 1,317818
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1111,933
Hebron, NeUsa 1,180733
Helena, MtUsa 1,9891,236
Hemlock, NyUsa 716445
Henderson, NcUsa 1,297806
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,269788
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9421,207
Hernando, MsUsa 1,287800
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,557967
Highmore, SdUsa 1,018633
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,114692
Hillsboro, IlUsa 816507
Hillsdale, MiUsa 452281
Holly, CoUsa 1,589987
Homer, AkUsa 4,4462,762
Hoopeston, IlUsa 630391
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,023636
Horton, KsUsa 1,048651
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,386861
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,018632
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 209130
Houma, LaUsa 1,8701,162
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9591,217
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 895556
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,264785
Huron, SdUsa 973605
HanoiVietnam 12,4667,746
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5728,434
HarareZimbabwe 13,5128,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -